UEFA Champions League, Europa League, Conference League, Serie A, Women's Super League, NWSL and more will be available in the U.S. via this streaming platform.
The end of the best football leagues and tournaments in Europe is set to come, and Paramount+ will be right there to bring fans closer to all the action with the kind of coverage they have prepared for May.
The streaming platform will bring all football enthusiasts to see the end of the Italian Serie A, where Inter have already claimed the title but there is much to play for in the final weeks of the competition. The big games and rivalries in this league will be brought to U.S. fans via this service. Other European leagues to keep an eye on will be the English Women's Super League and the Scottish Professional Football League, which features iconic teams such as Rangers and Celtic.
Speaking of continental tournaments, Paramount+ will include a variety of competitions to stream, such as the UEFA Champions League, the UEFA Europa League, and the UEFA Europa Conference League. Paramount+ will feature the semi-finals and the title matches for the latter tournaments, while all semi-final fixtures for the Champions League will also be up for grabs in the streaming platform.
European football will not be the only kind being available on this service, as the USL Championship, the USL League One, and the NWSL will also have their chance to take center-stage on Paramount+. There will be over ten matches for these leagues being streamed live on this platform, featuring some of the rising stars in North America and some of the finest Women's Soccer performers.
Have a look at everything you will be able to watch on Paramount+ in May. Keep in mind that kickoff times and all games are subject to change.
Wednesday, 1 May |
| Liverpool 4 - 3 Chelsea FC | Women's Super League |
| Borussia Dortmund 1 - 0 PSG | UEFA Champions League |
Thursday, 2 May |
| Aston Villa 2 - 4 Olympiakos Piraeus | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Fiorentina 3 - 2 Club Brugge | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Olympique Marseille 1 - 1 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League |
| Roma 0 - 2 Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League |
Friday, 3 May |
| Dundee United 4 - 1 Partick Thistle | Scottish Championship |
| Torino 0 - 0 Bologna | Serie A |
| Richmond Kickers 1 - 1 One Knoxville | USL League One |
Saturday, 4 May |
| Everton 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur | Women's Super League |
| Monza 2 - 2 Lazio | Serie A |
| Sassuolo 1 - 0 Internazionale | Serie A |
| Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1 - 0 Miami FC | USL Championship |
| Monterey Bay 0 - 1 Indy Eleven | USL Championship |
Sunday, 5 May |
| Cagliari 1 - 1 Lecce | Serie A |
| Rangers 4 - 1 Kilmarnock | Scottish Premiership |
| Empoli 0 - 0 Frosinone | Serie A |
| Hellas Verona 2 - 1 Fiorentina | Serie A |
| Milan 3 - 3 Genoa | Serie A |
| Houston Dash 1 - 1 Kansas City Current | NWSL |
| Chelsea FC 8 - 0 Bristol City | Women's Super League |
| Estudiantes P1 - 1 Vélez Sarsfield | Primera División |
| Roma 1 - 1 Juventus | Serie A |
Monday, 6 May |
| Salernitana 1 - 2 Atalanta | Serie A |
| Udinese 1 - 1 Napoli | Serie A |
Tuesday, 7 May |
| PSG 0 - 1 Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League |
Wednesday, 8 May |
| Club Brugge 1 - 1 Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Real Madrid 2 - 1 Bayern München | UEFA Champions League |
Thursday, 9 May |
| Atalanta 3 - 0 Olympique Marseille | UEFA Europa League |
| Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 2 Roma | UEFA Europa League |
| Olympiakos Piraeus 2 - 0 Aston Villa | UEFA Europa Conference League |
Friday, 10 May |
| Frosinone 0 - 5 Internazionale | Serie A |
| Partick Thistle 2 - 1 Airdrieonians | Scottish Premiership |
| Sarmiento 1 - 2 Instituto | Primera División |
| Argentinos Juniors 3 - 2 Rosario Central | Primera División |
| Newell's Old Boys 2 - 0 Platense | Primera División |
Saturday, 11 May |
| Napoli vs Bologna | Serie A |
| Huracán vs Defensa y Justicia | Primera División |
| Godoy Cruz vs Barracas Central | Primera División |
| Milan vs Cagliari | Serie A |
| Independiente vs Talleres Córdoba | Primera División |
| River Plate vs Central Córdoba SdE | Primera División |
| San Antonio vs Las Vegas Lights | USL Championship |
Sunday, 12 May |
| Lazio vs Empoli | Serie A |
| Genoa vs Sassuolo | Serie A |
| Hellas Verona vs Torino | Serie A |
| Juventus vs Salernitana | Serie A |
| Deportivo Riestra vs San Lorenzo | Primera División |
| Tigre vs Estudiantes | Primera División |
| Atalanta vs Roma | Serie A |
| Belgrano vs Racing Club | Primera División |
| Lanús vs Independiente Rivadavia | Primera División |
| Atlético Tucumán vs Boca Juniors | Primera División |
Monday, 13 May |
| Lecce vs Udinese | Serie A |
| Fiorentina vs Monza | Serie A |
| Gimnasia La Plata vs Vélez Sarsfield | Primera División |
| Unión Santa Fe vs Banfield | Primera División |
Tuesday, 14 May |
| Rangers vs Dundee | Scottish Premiership |
Wednesday, 15 May |
| Tottenham Hotspur vs Chelsea FC | Women's Super League |
| Kilmarnock vs Celtic | Scottish Premiership |
| Atalanta vs Juventus | Coppa Italia |
| Birmingham Legion vs Charleston Battery | USL Championship |
Friday, 17 May |
| Fiorentina vs Napoli | Serie A |
| Barracas Central vs Sarmiento | Primera División |
| Colorado Springs vs Rhode Island | USL Championship |
Saturday, 18 May |
| Lecce vs Atalanta | Serie A |
| Independiente Rivadavia vs Godoy Cruz | Primera División |
| Torino vs Milan | Serie A |
| River Plate vs Belgrano | Primera División |
| Defensa y Justicia vs Gimnasia La Plata | Primera División |
| Instituto vs Unión Santa Fe | Primera División |
| Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Tulsa | USL Championship |
| Phoenix Rising vs Miami FC | USL Championship |
Sunday, 19 May |
| Sassuolo vs Cagliari | Serie A |
| Monza vs Frosinone | Serie A |
| Udinese vs Empoli | Serie A |
| Internazionale vs Lazio | Serie A |
| Platense vs Independiente | Primera División |
| Roma vs Genoa | Serie A |
| Banfield vs Huracán | Primera División |
| Talleres Córdoba vs Atlético Tucumán | Primera División |
| NJ/NY Gotham FC vs Chicago Red Stars | NWSL |
| Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride | NWSL |
| Central Córdoba SdE vs Boca Juniors | Primera División |
Monday, 20 May |
| Salernitana vs Hellas Verona | Serie A |
| Bologna vs Juventus | Serie A |
| Estudiantes vs Deportivo Riestra | Primera División |
| San Lorenzo vs Lanús | Primera División |
| Racing Club vs Argentinos Juniors | Primera División |
| Rosario Central vs Tigre | Primera División |
Tuesday, 21 May |
| Vélez Sarsfield vs Newell's Old Boys | Primera División |
Wednesday, 22 May |
| Atalanta vs Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League |
Friday, 24 May |
| Deportivo Riestra vs Rosario Central | Primera División |
| Tigre vs Racing Club | Primera División |
| Charleston Battery vs El Paso Locomotive | USL Championship |
| Belgrano vs Central Córdoba SdE | Primera División |
| Lanús vs Estudiantes | Primera División |
Saturday, 25 May |
| Argentinos Juniors vs River Plate | Primera División |
| Godoy Cruz vs San Lorenzo | Primera División |
| Newell's Old Boys vs Defensa y Justicia | Primera División |
| Boca Juniors vs Talleres Córdoba | Primera División |
| Indy Eleven vs Phoenix Rising | USL Championship |
Sunday, 26 May |
| Atalanta vs Torino | Serie A |
| Cagliari vs Fiorentina | Serie A |
| Empoli vs Roma | Serie A |
| Frosinone vs Udinese | Serie A |
| Genoa vs Bologna | Serie A |
| Hellas Verona vs Internazionale | Serie A |
| Juventus vs Monza | Serie A |
| Lazio vs Sassuolo | Serie A |
| Milan vs Salernitana | Serie A |
| Napoli vs Lecce | Serie A |
| Huracán vs Instituto | Primera División |
| Sarmiento vs Independiente Rivadavia | Primera División |
| Gimnasia La Plata vs Banfield | Primera División |
| Independiente vs Vélez Sarsfield | Primera División |
Monday, 27 May |
| Unión Santa Fe vs Barracas Central | Primera División |
| Atlético Tucumán vs Platense | Primera División |
Wednesday, 29 May |
| Olympiakos Piraeus vs Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Louisville City vs Detroit City | USL Championship |