UEFA Champions League, Europa League, Conference League, Serie A, Women's Super League, NWSL and more will be available in the U.S. via this streaming platform.
The end of the best football leagues and tournaments in Europe is set to come, and Paramount+ will be right there to bring fans closer to all the action with the kind of coverage they have prepared for May.
The streaming platform will bring all football enthusiasts to see the end of the Italian Serie A, where Inter have already claimed the title but there is much to play for in the final weeks of the competition. The big games and rivalries in this league will be brought to U.S. fans via this service. Other European leagues to keep an eye on will be the English Women's Super League and the Scottish Professional Football League, which features iconic teams such as Rangers and Celtic.
Speaking of continental tournaments, Paramount+ will include a variety of competitions to stream, such as the UEFA Champions League, the UEFA Europa League, and the UEFA Europa Conference League. Paramount+ will feature the semi-finals and the title matches for the latter tournaments, while all semi-final fixtures for the Champions League will also be up for grabs in the streaming platform.
European football will not be the only kind being available on this service, as the USL Championship, the USL League One, and the NWSL will also have their chance to take center-stage on Paramount+. There will be over ten matches for these leagues being streamed live on this platform, featuring some of the rising stars in North America and some of the finest Women's Soccer performers.
Have a look at everything you will be able to watch on Paramount+ in May. Keep in mind that kickoff times and all games are subject to change.
Quarta, 1 Maio |
| Liverpool 4 - 3 Chelsea FC | FA WSL |
| Borussia Dortmund 1 - 0 PSG | Liga dos Campeões UEFA |
Quinta, 2 Maio |
| Aston Villa 2 - 4 Olympiakos Piraeus | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Fiorentina 3 - 2 Club Brugge | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Olympique Marseille 1 - 1 Atalanta | Liga Europa UEFA |
| Roma 0 - 2 Bayer Leverkusen | Liga Europa UEFA |
Sexta, 3 Maio |
| Dundee United 4 - 1 Partick Thistle | Primeira Divisão |
| Torino 0 - 0 Bologna | Serie A |
| Richmond Kickers 1 - 1 One Knoxville | USL League One |
Sábado, 4 Maio |
| Everton 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur | FA WSL |
| Monza 2 - 2 Lazio | Serie A |
| Sassuolo 1 - 0 Internazionale | Serie A |
| Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1 - 0 Miami FC | USL |
| Monterey Bay 0 - 1 Indy Eleven | USL |
Domingo, 5 Maio |
| Cagliari 1 - 1 Lecce | Serie A |
| Rangers 4 - 1 Kilmarnock | Premier League |
| Empoli 0 - 0 Frosinone | Serie A |
| Hellas Verona 2 - 1 Fiorentina | Serie A |
| Milan 3 - 3 Genoa | Serie A |
| Houston Dash 1 - 1 Kansas City Current | National Womens Soccer League |
| Chelsea FC 8 - 0 Bristol City | FA WSL |
| Estudiantes P1 - 1 Vélez Sarsfield | Superliga Argentina |
| Roma 1 - 1 Juventus | Serie A |
Segunda, 6 Maio |
| Salernitana 1 - 2 Atalanta | Serie A |
| Udinese 1 - 1 Napoli | Serie A |
Terça, 7 Maio |
| PSG 0 - 1 Borussia Dortmund | Liga dos Campeões UEFA |
Quarta, 8 Maio |
| Club Brugge 1 - 1 Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| Real Madrid 2 - 1 Bayern München | Liga dos Campeões UEFA |
Quinta, 9 Maio |
| Atalanta 3 - 0 Olympique Marseille | Liga Europa UEFA |
| Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 2 Roma | Liga Europa UEFA |
| Olympiakos Piraeus 2 - 0 Aston Villa | UEFA Europa Conference League |
Sexta, 10 Maio |
| Frosinone x Internazionale | Serie A |
| Sarmiento x Instituto | Superliga Argentina |
| Argentinos Juniors x Rosario Central | Superliga Argentina |
| Newell's Old Boys x Platense | Superliga Argentina |
Sábado, 11 Maio |
| Napoli x Bologna | Serie A |
| Huracán x Defensa y Justicia | Superliga Argentina |
| Godoy Cruz x Barracas Central | Superliga Argentina |
| Milan x Cagliari | Serie A |
| Independiente x Talleres Córdoba | Superliga Argentina |
| River Plate x Central Córdoba SdE | Superliga Argentina |
| San Antonio x Las Vegas Lights | USL |
Domingo, 12 Maio |
| Lazio x Empoli | Serie A |
| Genoa x Sassuolo | Serie A |
| Hellas Verona x Torino | Serie A |
| Juventus x Salernitana | Serie A |
| Deportivo Riestra x San Lorenzo | Superliga Argentina |
| Tigre x Estudiantes | Superliga Argentina |
| Atalanta x Roma | Serie A |
| Belgrano x Racing Club | Superliga Argentina |
| Lanús x Independiente Rivadavia | Superliga Argentina |
| Atlético Tucumán x Boca Juniors | Superliga Argentina |
Segunda, 13 Maio |
| Lecce x Udinese | Serie A |
| Fiorentina x Monza | Serie A |
| Gimnasia La Plata x Vélez Sarsfield | Superliga Argentina |
| Unión Santa Fe x Banfield | Superliga Argentina |
Terça, 14 Maio |
| Rangers x Dundee | Premier League |
Quarta, 15 Maio |
| Tottenham Hotspur x Chelsea FC | FA WSL |
| Kilmarnock x Celtic | Premier League |
| Atalanta x Juventus | Taça Italiana |
| Birmingham Legion x Charleston Battery | USL |
Sexta, 17 Maio |
| Barracas Central x Sarmiento | Superliga Argentina |
| Colorado Springs x Rhode Island | USL |
Sábado, 18 Maio |
| Independiente Rivadavia x Godoy Cruz | Superliga Argentina |
| Defensa y Justicia x Gimnasia La Plata | Superliga Argentina |
| Talleres Córdoba x Atlético Tucumán | Superliga Argentina |
| River Plate x Belgrano | Superliga Argentina |
| Tampa Bay Rowdies x FC Tulsa | USL |
| Phoenix Rising x Miami FC | USL |
Domingo, 19 Maio |
| Bologna x Juventus | Serie A |
| Fiorentina x Napoli | Serie A |
| Internazionale x Lazio | Serie A |
| Lecce x Atalanta | Serie A |
| Monza x Frosinone | Serie A |
| Roma x Genoa | Serie A |
| Salernitana x Hellas Verona | Serie A |
| Sassuolo x Cagliari | Serie A |
| Torino x Milan | Serie A |
| Udinese x Empoli | Serie A |
| Platense x Independiente | Superliga Argentina |
| Banfield x Huracán | Superliga Argentina |
| Instituto x Unión Santa Fe | Superliga Argentina |
| NJ/NY Gotham FC x Chicago Red Stars | National Womens Soccer League |
| Seattle Reign x Orlando Pride | National Womens Soccer League |
| Central Córdoba SdE x Boca Juniors | Superliga Argentina |
Segunda, 20 Maio |
| Estudiantes x Deportivo Riestra | Superliga Argentina |
| San Lorenzo x Lanús | Superliga Argentina |
| Racing Club x Argentinos Juniors | Superliga Argentina |
| Rosario Central x Tigre | Superliga Argentina |
Terça, 21 Maio |
| Vélez Sarsfield x Newell's Old Boys | Superliga Argentina |
Sexta, 24 Maio |
| Deportivo Riestra x Rosario Central | Superliga Argentina |
| Tigre x Racing Club | Superliga Argentina |
| Charleston Battery x El Paso Locomotive | USL |
| Belgrano x Central Córdoba SdE | Superliga Argentina |
| Lanús x Estudiantes | Superliga Argentina |
Sábado, 25 Maio |
| Argentinos Juniors x River Plate | Superliga Argentina |
| Godoy Cruz x San Lorenzo | Superliga Argentina |
| Newell's Old Boys x Defensa y Justicia | Superliga Argentina |
| Boca Juniors x Talleres Córdoba | Superliga Argentina |
| Indy Eleven x Phoenix Rising | USL |
Domingo, 26 Maio |
| Atalanta x Torino | Serie A |
| Cagliari x Fiorentina | Serie A |
| Empoli x Roma | Serie A |
| Frosinone x Udinese | Serie A |
| Genoa x Bologna | Serie A |
| Hellas Verona x Internazionale | Serie A |
| Juventus x Monza | Serie A |
| Lazio x Sassuolo | Serie A |
| Milan x Salernitana | Serie A |
| Napoli x Lecce | Serie A |
| Huracán x Instituto | Superliga Argentina |
| Sarmiento x Independiente Rivadavia | Superliga Argentina |
| Gimnasia La Plata x Banfield | Superliga Argentina |
| Independiente x Vélez Sarsfield | Superliga Argentina |
Segunda, 27 Maio |
| Unión Santa Fe x Barracas Central | Superliga Argentina |
| Atlético Tucumán x Platense | Superliga Argentina |
Quarta, 29 Maio |
| Louisville City x Detroit City | USL |